Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,630 Cr, Up 40.6% YoY

Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹9,271 Cr (+23.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,630 Cr (+40.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations9270.98856.37491.4
Other income123.6100.4122.0
Total income9394.58956.77613.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax2187.12222.11564.7
Profit before tax2188.42223.61565.9
Net profit1630.31656.21159.6
Operating margin23.3%24.8%20.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+40.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-1.60%
Revenue, year on year+23.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CHOLAFIN. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,545.20
Market cap
₹1,30,295 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹31,073 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹5,233 Cr
P/E (TTM)
20.9×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
48.93%-0.29% QoQ
FII holding
24.87%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Ltd

All →