Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Central Depository Services (India) Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹173.3 Cr, Up 23.9% YoY

Central Depository Services (India) Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹394.5 Cr (+23.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹173.3 Cr (+23.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations394.5292.8318.9
Other income22.847.722.5
Total income417.3340.5341.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax230.8166.4184.0
Profit before tax230.4166.7182.7
Net profit173.3117.7139.9
Operating margin55.2%49.0%53.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+23.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+47.20%
Revenue, year on year+23.70%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: CDSL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Central Depository Services (India) Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,263.00
Market cap
₹26,397 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,145 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹456.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
56.0×Sector 19.8×
Promoter holding
15.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
8.67%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Central Depository Services (India) Ltd

All →