Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Central Bank of India Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,486 Cr, Up 20.6% YoY

Central Bank of India reported revenue from operations of ₹10,394 Cr (+18.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,486 Cr (+20.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations10393.99725.98776.5
Other income1380.5988.51469.8
Total income11774.410714.410246.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax1715.01791.21479.2
Profit before tax1715.01791.21479.2
Net profit1486.01323.11231.8
Operating margin14.6%16.7%14.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+20.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+12.30%
Revenue, year on year+18.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CENTRALBK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Central Bank of India: key numbers

Share price
₹28.95
Market cap
₹26,204 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹36,168 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹4,524 Cr
P/E (TTM)
5.4×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
81.19%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
1.29%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Central Bank of India

All →