Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Capri Global Capital Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹418.3 Cr, Up 77.2% YoY

Capri Global Capital Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,786 Cr (+59.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹418.3 Cr (+77.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1785.61576.51121.8
Other income2.34.72.1
Total income1787.91581.21123.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax557.0470.0314.1
Profit before tax557.0470.0314.1
Net profit418.3353.4236.0
Operating margin31.2%29.7%27.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+77.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+18.40%
Revenue, year on year+59.20%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: CGCL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Capri Global Capital Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹231.66
Market cap
₹22,289 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,731 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹949.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
17.0×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
59.92%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
13.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Capri Global Capital Ltd

All →