Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Bharat Parenterals Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹11.8 Cr

Bharat Parenterals approved unaudited standalone results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026. The company reported profit and revenue growth versus the prior-year quarter.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations136.393.764.6
Other income2.51.13.5
Total income138.894.868.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax14.0-1.5-7.3
Profit before tax14.0-1.5-7.3
Net profit11.8-3.6-8.6
Operating margin10.1%-1.6%-10.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Revenue, year on year+111.00%
Operating profit, year on year+206.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+542.30%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: BPLPHARMA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Bharat Parenterals Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,938.05
Market cap
₹1,336 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹345.4 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-8.19 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-86.7×Sector 46.1×
Promoter holding
67.20%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
0.11%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Bharat Parenterals Ltd

All →