Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

B-Right Realestate H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹9.3 Cr, Up 158.3% YoY

B-Right Realestate Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹141.3 Cr (+159.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹9.3 Cr (+158.3% YoY) for H1 FY27.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations141.3113.354.5
Other income2.60.51.6
Total income143.9113.856.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax38.440.318.8
Profit before tax38.440.318.8
Net profit9.331.63.6
Operating margin26.7%35.4%33.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+158.30%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-70.60%
Revenue, year on year+159.30%
Operating profit, year on year+108.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-10.10%
Source

BSE results filing, BSE: 543543. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

B-Right Realestate Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹933.00
Market cap
₹963.9 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹167.8 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹35.15 Cr
P/E (TTM)
27.4×Sector 34.4×
Promoter holding
73.15%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
1.03%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from B-Right Realestate Ltd

All →