Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Atul Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹158.7 Cr, Down 13.0% YoY

Atul Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,877 Cr (+21.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹158.7 Cr (-13.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1877.01848.01551.8
Other income48.433.348.5
Total income1925.41881.31600.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax212.9344.7230.1
Profit before tax214.4346.8231.3
Net profit158.7253.9182.4
Operating margin11.1%18.4%14.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-13.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-37.50%
Revenue, year on year+21.00%
Operating profit, year on year-9.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-47.20%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ATUL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Atul Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹5,225.50
Market cap
₹15,385 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹6,274 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹677.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
19.9×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
45.33%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
8.90%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Atul Ltd

All →