Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹157.8 Cr, Up 55.8% YoY

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹276.5 Cr (+30.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹157.8 Cr (+55.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations276.5234.7211.5
Other income2.00.81.1
Total income278.5235.5212.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax211.3108.4143.9
Profit before tax208.9104.2142.3
Net profit157.854.9101.3
Operating margin75.0%44.2%67.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+55.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+187.40%
Revenue, year on year+30.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ARCIL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹123.39
Market cap
₹4,009 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹753.0 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹407.8 Cr
Promoter holding
77.45%
FII holding
6.73%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Asset Reconstruction Company (India) Ltd

All →