Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

APL Apollo Tubes Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹382.4 Cr, Up 26.8% YoY

APL Apollo Tubes Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹7,002 Cr (+26.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹382.4 Cr (+26.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations7001.75606.75531.3
Other income40.239.525.1
Total income7041.95646.25556.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax499.7352.4386.4
Profit before tax499.7352.4386.4
Net profit382.4263.1301.5
Operating margin7.1%6.2%7.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+26.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+45.30%
Revenue, year on year+26.60%
Operating profit, year on year+27.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+46.90%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: APLAPOLLO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

APL Apollo Tubes Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹2,165.30
Market cap
₹60,121 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹23,079 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,203 Cr
P/E (TTM)
45.9×Sector 16.7×
Promoter holding
28.18%-0.07% QoQ
FII holding
34.15%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from APL Apollo Tubes Ltd

All →