| EBITDA Margin: guided vs achieved | 23.90% achieved Guided 25.00%–30.00%, -20.3% above the top of the range |
|---|
| Revenue growth | Q2 revenue ₹105.61 Cr, +102.3% YoY; H1 +125.9%. |
|---|---|
| Margins | EBITDA 23.9% Q2, up 600bps QoQ; below 25-30% guided band. |
| Order book | N/A; utilisation 65-67% consolidated, 85-86% standalone. |
| Demand visibility | Sector tailwinds cited; CDMO demand unproven; visibility via existing customer commitments. |
| Management confidence | Balanced to defensive; margin band hedged, CDMO/DMF timelines slipping. |
Growth
Consolidated revenue +102.3% YoY, EBITDA +84.1%, PAT +84.4%; revenue +20.6% QoQ. Margin recovery driven by price pass-through.
Outlook
FY27 revenue ₹380-400 Cr reiterated; FY28 ₹650-700 Cr guided; sustainable consolidated EBITDA margin 23-25%.
Risks
Margin below guided band; raw material costs still elevated; CDMO and DMF timelines slipping; ₹250 Cr capital raise pending.
Last quarter's promises, checked
Delivered
- Q2 margin 'better than Q1' (~17%) → 23.9% (= BEAT)
- Q2 rev 'in line' with Q1 ₹87.62 Cr → ₹105.61 Cr (= BEAT)
Partly delivered
- FY27 ₹380–400 Cr → Q2 ₹105.61 Cr, reiterated (= PARTIAL)
- FY28 ~₹700 Cr → ₹650–700 Cr (= PARTIAL)
- ₹130 Cr capex → ₹15–20 Cr spent (= PARTIAL)
Missed
- EBITDA 25–30% in Q2/Q3 → 23.9% (= MISS)
- CDMO supply by Q3 FY27 → timelines slipping (= MISS)
- 7 DMFs filed in FY27 → slipping; Ketoprofen DMF on hold (= MISS)
Earnings Call Transcript filed with BSE, NSE: AHCL. Summary written with AI assistance from the document.
Anlon Healthcare Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹27.00
- Market cap
- ₹143.5 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹172.0 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹28.51 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 4.0×Sector 43.0×
- Promoter holding
- 52.68%+0.00% QoQ
- FII holding
- 0.99%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Anlon Healthcare Ltd
All →Anlon Healthcare Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Q2FY27 consolidated revenue ₹105.6 Cr (+102.3% YoY), EBITDA ₹25.2 Cr (+84.1%), PAT ₹17.2 Cr (+84.4%). H1 FY27 revenue ₹193.2 Cr (+125.9%). Strategy: integrated API-to-formulations platform.
Anlon Healthcare Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹17.2 Cr, Up 84.9% YoY
Anlon Healthcare Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹105.6 Cr (+102.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹17.2 Cr (+84.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹17.2 Cr · +84.9% YoY
Anlon Healthcare Preferential Issue
Anlon Healthcare received NSE and BSE in-principle approval for 8,05,35,651 preferential shares under a share swap. No cash consideration is stated.
Anlon Healthcare Board Meeting Date
Anlon Healthcare will hold a board meeting on 29 October 2026 to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated half-yearly results. The trading window is closed from 1 October to 31 October 2026.
Anlon Healthcare Other Announcement
Anlon Healthcare Limited filed the mandatory Regulation 74(5) certificate from its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Anlon Healthcare Fund Raise of ₹250 Cr
Anlon Healthcare approved a preferential issue of convertible warrants for up to Rs. 250 Crore to raise funds for the company.
- Value
- ₹250.0 Cr