Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Anant Raj Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹156.5 Cr, Up 13.2% YoY

Anant Raj Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹661.5 Cr (+4.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹156.5 Cr (+13.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations661.5631.4630.8
Other income17.419.410.1
Total income679.0650.8640.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax187.8185.3164.4
Profit before tax187.8185.3164.4
Net profit156.5149.2138.2
Operating margin27.7%28.5%25.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+13.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+4.90%
Revenue, year on year+4.90%
Operating profit, year on year+10.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+2.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ANANTRAJ. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Anant Raj Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹463.85
Market cap
₹16,693 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,512 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹557.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
27.9×Sector 33.7×
Promoter holding
57.42%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
10.96%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Anant Raj Ltd

All →
08:48 IST BSE
Partnership

Anant Raj Partnership

Anant Raj Cloud and Orange Business signed an MoU with the Haryana Government to promote Haryana as a global hub for cloud and data centre services.

From
Orange Business Services Singapore Pte. Ltd.
IT Load
307.0 MW