Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

AGI Greenpac Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹66.5 Cr, Down 12.5% YoY

AGI Greenpac Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹655.5 Cr (+9.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹66.5 Cr (-12.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations655.5785.3601.6
Other income1.29.04.7
Total income656.7794.2606.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax86.5129.3100.8
Profit before tax86.5129.3100.8
Net profit66.599.376.0
Operating margin13.2%16.3%16.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-12.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-33.00%
Revenue, year on year+9.00%
Operating profit, year on year-11.20%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-29.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: AGI. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

AGI Greenpac Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹718.50
Market cap
₹4,649 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,665 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹351.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.2×Sector 43.1×
Promoter holding
60.39%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
6.01%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from AGI Greenpac Ltd

All →