Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Aegis Vopak Terminals Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹96.4 Cr, Down 3.8% YoY

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹270.8 Cr (+16.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹96.4 Cr (-3.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations270.8233.8232.2
Other income5.74.417.4
Total income276.5238.1249.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax119.689.0117.3
Profit before tax119.689.0117.3
Net profit96.469.4100.2
Operating margin43.3%37.4%47.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-3.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+38.90%
Revenue, year on year+16.60%
Operating profit, year on year+14.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+34.60%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: AEGISVOPAK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹231.80
Market cap
₹25,683 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹923.1 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹310.5 Cr
P/E (TTM)
90.8×Sector 29.6×
Promoter holding
86.93%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.09%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd

All →