Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Adani Total Gas Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹173.3 Cr, Up 6.0% YoY

Adani Total Gas Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,110 Cr (+33.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹173.3 Cr (+6.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2109.71906.81576.4
Other income14.013.08.7
Total income2123.71919.81585.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax233.3177.3216.1
Profit before tax241.8186.9218.9
Net profit173.3141.7163.5
Operating margin11.4%9.7%13.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+6.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+22.30%
Revenue, year on year+33.80%
Operating profit, year on year+5.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+33.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ATGL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Adani Total Gas Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹533.50
Market cap
₹58,675 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹5,894 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹655.7 Cr
P/E (TTM)
91.4×Sector 21.0×
Promoter holding
74.80%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
12.84%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Adani Total Gas Ltd

All →