Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Adani Power Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹7,019 Cr, Up 141.5% YoY

Adani Power Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹19,439 Cr (+44.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹7,019 Cr (+141.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations19438.718901.913456.8
Other income511.9420.4851.0
Total income19950.619322.314307.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax6791.86300.53966.2
Profit before tax6788.76418.23966.2
Net profit7019.34866.62906.5
Operating margin34.0%33.2%27.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+141.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+44.20%
Revenue, year on year+44.50%
Operating profit, year on year+101.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+6.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ADANIPOWER. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Adani Power Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹184.59
Market cap
₹3,55,976 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹54,241 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹12,834 Cr
P/E (TTM)
19.5×Sector 21.0×
Promoter holding
74.96%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
11.03%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Adani Power Ltd

All →