Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Adani Energy Solutions Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1,364 Cr, Up 144.8% YoY

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹10,076 Cr (+52.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹1,364 Cr (+144.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations10075.59711.16595.8
Other income163.8141.1171.3
Total income10239.39852.26767.1
Profit before exceptional items & tax1767.21441.0745.7
Profit before tax1767.21441.0745.7
Net profit1363.91236.6557.1
Operating margin17.3%14.6%11.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+144.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+10.30%
Revenue, year on year+52.80%
Operating profit, year on year+179.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+23.30%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: ADANIENSOL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,294.00
Market cap
₹1,58,250 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹27,588 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹2,283 Cr
P/E (TTM)
42.7×Sector 21.0×
Promoter holding
73.39%-1.32% QoQ
FII holding
9.57%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Adani Energy Solutions Ltd

All →