Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Aavas Financiers Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹181.5 Cr, Up 10.7% YoY

Aavas Financiers Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹736.3 Cr (+10.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹181.5 Cr (+10.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations736.3708.7667.0
Other income0.50.40.4
Total income736.8709.1667.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax235.6220.1211.2
Profit before tax235.6220.1211.2
Net profit181.5171.3163.9
Operating margin32.0%31.0%31.6%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+10.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+6.00%
Revenue, year on year+10.40%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: AAVAS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Aavas Financiers Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,116.10
Market cap
₹8,850 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,683 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹654.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
12.6×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
48.88%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
15.20%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Aavas Financiers Ltd

All →
21:17 IST BSE
Regulatory Approval

Aavas Financiers Regulatory Approval

AAVAS Financiers received an IRDAI Certificate of Registration to act as a Corporate Agent, effective December 8, 2026, and perpetual subject to annual fees. The approval lets the company solicit insurance products to its customers.

Execution
Valid from December 08, 2026; perpetual subject to annual fee and compliance